The schedule of the 2018 London Varsity series against UCL has been released

We’re sorry for your loss UCL x


It's that time of year again! Time for the London Varisty Series 2018. Want to experience the King's UCL rivalry at its finest check out the complete list of events here!

Friday March 9th:

Ultimate Frisbee: Regent's Park, Chester Road, NW1 4NR. 12:45pm – 3:15pm. Ultimate Frisbee tickets.

Volleyball: Sobell Leisure Centre, Hornsey Road, N7 7NY. 3pm – 8pm. Volleyball tickets.

Lacrosse: Honor Oak Park, London, SE23 1. 3:30pm – 8pm. Lacrosse tickets.

Saturday March 10th:

Badminton: Little Venice Sports Centre, 10 Crompton Street, W2 1ND. 9:30am – 1:50pm. Badminton tickets.

Tennis: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, Olympic Park, E20 3AD. 10:30am – 5pm. Tennis tickets.

Hockey: Honor Oak Park, Brockley Rise, SE23 1NW. noon – 4:45pm. Hockey tickets.

Medics Hockey: Honor Oak Park, Brockley Rise, SE23 1NW. 4:45pm – 9pm. Medics hockey tickets.

Swimming: London Aquatics Centre, Olympic Park, E20 2ZQ. 5:45pm – 8pm. Swimming tickets.

Muay Thai: Somers Town Community Sports Centre, NW1 1RX. 6:30pm – 9pm. Muay Thai tickets.

Waterpolo: London Aquatics Centre, Olympic Park, E20 2ZQ. 8pm – 10pm. Waterpolo tickets.

Sunday March 11th:

Fencing: Great Hall, Strand Campus, KCL. 10am – 6pm. Fencing tickets.

Medics Netball: UEL Sportsdock, 4-6 University Way, E16 2RD. 10:45am – 12:30pm. Medics netball tickets.

Basketball: UEL Sportsdock, 4-6 University Way, E16 2RD. 12:30pm – 5:30pm. Basketball tickets.

Monday March 12th:

Squash: Coolhurst Tennis & Squash Club, N8 8EY. 11:45am – 5:10pm. Squash tickets.

Football: Tooting and Mitcham FC, SM4 6BF. 5pm – 11pm. Football tickets.

Netball: Somers Town Community Sports Centre, NW1 1RX. 5:45pm – 8pm. Netball tickets.

Tuesday March 13th:

Table Tennis: Somers Town Community Sports Centre, NW1 1RX. 5pm – 8:10pm. Table Tennis tickets.

American Football: Mansion Site, SE9 2PQ. 6pm – 11:30pm. American Football tickets.

Wednesday March 14th:

Rowing: Tideway Scullers School. 2pm – 6pm. Rowing tickets.

Athletics: Parliament Hill Field Athletics Track, NW3 2JP. 3pm – 5pm. Athletics tickets.

Pole Fitness: West Wing, Guy's Campus, KCL. 6pm – 10pm. Pole fitness tickets.

Thursday March 15th:

Medics Football: Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Rd, Morden, SM4 6BF. 5pm – 10pm. Medics football tickets.

Taekwondo: Somers Town Community Sports Centre, NW1 1RX. Taekwondo tickets.

Friday March 16th:

Rugby: Allianz Park, Greenlands Lanes, Hendon, NW4 1RL. 5pm – 11pm. Rugby tickets.

Lets go King’s, even if we don’t win everything there‘s nothing worse than being a UCL student…